• Road Racing News
  • HWCC Race Team
  • Track Cycling News
  • Club Reliability Trials
  • Training News
  • Club Clothing
  • Touring/Audax
  • Download the Club Magazine
  • Club Magazine Articles
  • Press Reports
  • Photo Albums

Follow Us!

Strava

TTL Results 24.08.2010

Evening League  11m TT

Tuesday 24th August

NAME CAT TIME STD POINTS
Adam Brittain SNR 26.15    
Paul Lasenby SNR 26.20   25
Cliff Grant VET 27.32  6.01  25
Andrew Colsell SNR 27.38   24
John Francis VET 28.07  4.40  23
Mike Chappell SNR 28.16   23
Karla Boddy LDY 29.00    
Bob Lambert VET 29.20  4.46  24
Malcolm Freeman VET 29.52  2.39  21
Steve Rouse VET 30.14  0.10  19
Paul Morrissey VET 31.18  -1.28  17
Richard Wise VET 31.23  -1.33  16
Alasdair McVarish VET 31.54  3.35  22
Rose Osborne LDY 32.31    
Cat Batson LDY 33.24    
Robert Barrett VET 33.32 -0.59   18
John Day VET 33.38  0.28  20
Rebecca Stanley LDY 33.50    
Dean Herbert SNR 34.12    
Sarah Slade LDY 34.16   25
Margaret Lambert LDY 36.29   24
Lisa Morrissey LDY 39.06   23
Marian Freeman LDY 41.57   22
Frank Fallon VET  DNF    
         
         
Chris Starling PRI 24.40 2 up  
Pete Lawrence        
         
Sam Parker PRI 23.33    
Mike Wragg PRI 24.30    
Pete Smith PRI 25.07    
Steve Morrell PRI 26.04    
Mark Wakley PRI 26.54    
Allan Simmonds PRI 27.47    
Jake Smith PRI 28.36    
Ralph Dadswell 2nd cl 28.58 Trike  
Will Fox PRI 29.50    
Craig Gray PRI 30.06    
Graham Smith PRI 30.16    
Richard King PRI 30.35    
Mike Furness PRI 30.51    
John Durrant PRI 31.15    
Nigel Smith PRI 32.56    
Alan Pierce PRI 34.31    
Paul Arnold PRI 35.06    
Suzanne Ransome PRI 37.06    
Dave Swetland PRI 39.26    
         
 

NAME RIDES POINTS
Mike Chappell 14 336
Mark Warfield 13 297
Paul Lasenby 11 275
Matt Thomas 12 230
Andrew Colsell 6 145
Chris Dalton 6 110
Joe clark 2 48
     
LADIES
NAME RIDES POINTS
Heather Golla 15 375
Sarah Slade 15 335
Lisa Morrissey 14 308
Marion Freeman 15 307
Margaret Wright 12 266
Margaret Lambert 12 263
Toni Holloway 11 258
Nicola Dadswell 4 60
     
VETERANS
NAME RIDES POINTS
Bob Lambert 16 390
Malcolm Freeman 15 329
John Francis 14 329
Cliff Grant 13 323
Alasdair MacVarish 15 298
Tony Briggs 13 280
John Day 14 279
Steve Rouse 13 266
Richard Wise 12 216
Malcolm Binns 8 138
Paul Morrissey 7 132
Robert Barrett 6 112
Ian Waterman 3 49
Andrew Mullis 1 21
Stewart Twigg 1 18
     
       
Share this
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Google Bookmarks
  • Google Buzz
  • Ping.fm
  • PDF
  • Print
  • Add to favorites
  • email

TTL Results 17.08.2010

Evening League 11m TT

Tuesday 17th August

NAME CAT TIME STD POINTS
James Turton SNR 24.43    
Paul Lasenby SNR 25.07   25
Gareth Batson SNR 25.29    
Adam Brittain SNR 25.59    
Mike Chappell SNR 27.10   24
Malcolm Freeman VET 28.45 3.46 23
Steve Rouse VET 28.50 1.14 21
Bob Lambert VET 29.09 4.57 25
Karla Boddy LDY 29.19    
Mark Warfield SNR 29.22   23
Dave Briant VET 29.27    
Heather Golla LDY 29.38   25
Scott Paterson VET 29.50    
Alasdair McVarish VET 30.53 4.36 24
Tony Law VET 32.23    
Tony Briggs VET 32.39 2.33 22
John Day VET 32.58 1.08 20
Rebecca Stanley LDY 33.30    
Lisa morrissey LDY 36.30   24
Margaret Wright LDY 36.57   23
Margaret Lambert LDY 37.56   22
Marian Freeman LDY 42.36   21
         
         
         
Ralph Dadswell Trike 28.09    
Nicola Dadswell        
         
Steve Golla PRI 23.24    
Pete Smith PRI 24.38    
Mike Wragg PRI 24.42    
Adam Quilter PRI 26.08    
Steve Morrell PRI 27.00    
Malcolm Ash PRI 27.47    
Jake Smith PRI 28.03    
C Gray PRI 29.46    
Adam Poole PRI 29.58    
Kevin Parsons PRI 31.27    
N Smith PRI 32.52    
Alan Pierce PRI 34.04    
Suzanne Ransome PRI 36.25    
         
SENIORS
NAME RIDES POINTS
Mike Chappell 13 313
Mark Warfield 13 297
Paul Lasenby 10 250
Matt Thomas 12 230
Andrew Colsell 5 121
Chris Dalton 6 110
Joe clark 2 48
     
LADIES
NAME RIDES POINTS
Heather Golla 15 375
Sarah Slade 14 310
Marion Freeman 14 285
Lisa Morrissey 13 285
Margaret Wright 12 266
Toni Holloway 11 258
Margaret Lambert 11 239
Nicola Dadswell 4 60
VETERANS
NAME RIDES POINTS
Bob Lambert 15 366
Malcolm Freeman 13 308
John Francis 13 306
Cliff Grant 12 298
Tony Briggs 13 280
Alasdair MacVarish 14 276
John Day 13 259
Steve Rouse 12 247
Richard Wise 11 200
Malcolm Binns 8 138
Paul Morrissey 6 115
Robert Barrett 5 94
Ian Waterman 3 49
Andrew Mullis 1 21
Stewart Twigg 1 18
     

 

   
Share this
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Google Bookmarks
  • Google Buzz
  • Ping.fm
  • PDF
  • Print
  • Add to favorites
  • email

TTL Results 10/08/2010

Evening League 11m TT

Tuesday 10th August

EVENT CANCELLED DUE TO THE WEATHER

Share this
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Google Bookmarks
  • Google Buzz
  • Ping.fm
  • PDF
  • Print
  • Add to favorites
  • email

TTL Results 03.08.2010

Evening League 11m TT

Tuesday 3rd August

NAME CAT TIME STD POINTS
Gareth Batson SNR 25.24    
James Norris SNR 26.00    
Adam Brittain SNR 26.10    
Cliff Grant VET 27.05 6.28 25
Mike Chappell SNR 27.23   25
John Francis VET 27.36 5.11 23
Martin Grant SNR 28.07    
Bob Lambert VET 28.29 5.37 24
Malcolm Freeman VET 29.02 3.29  22
Dave Briant VET 29.22    
Steve Rouse VET 29.23 0.41 19
Mark Spilman VET 29.34    
Karla Boddy LDY 29.40    
Mark Warfield SNR 29.58   24
Richard Wise VET 31.13 -1.23 18
John Day VET 31.22 2.44 20
Tony Briggs VET 31.55 3.17 21
Tony Law VET 32.01    
Sarah Slade LDY 33.11   25
Toni Holloway LDY 34.19   24
Lisa morrissey LDY 35.58   23
Margaret Lambert LDY 36.08   22
Margaret Wright LDY 36.11   21
Marian Freeman LDY 40.13   20
         
Andrew Colsell 2up 27.46    
Rose Osbourne        
         
Paul Morrissey 2up 36.44    
David Sweetman        
         
Alasdair McVarish 2up 30.50    
Lindsey Aukland        
         
Pete Smith PRI 24.43    
Steve Morrell PRI 24.44    
Allan Simmonds PRI 25.49    
Bruce Caldwell PRI 26.26    
Adam Quilter PRI 27.22    
Kevin Cole PRI 27.35    
Ralph Dadswell PRI 27.49    
Neil Furness PRI 28.29    
Malcolm Ash PRI 28.34    
Jake Smith PRI 29.20    
Nick Constable PRI 29.51    
Richard King PRI 30.24    
Chris Gray PRI 30.54    
Adam Poole PRI 31.27    
C Smith PRI 32.04    
Alan Pierce PRI 34.56    
Suzanne Ransome PRI 38.31    
N Smith PRI 39.04    
Paul Newman PRI DNF    
SENIORS
NAME RIDES POINTS
Mike Chappell 12 289
Mark Warfield 12 274
Matt Thomas 12 230
Paul Lasenby 9 225
Andrew Colsell 5 121
Chris Dalton 6 110
Joe clark 2 48
     
LADIES
NAME RIDES POINTS
Heather Golla 14 350
Sarah Slade 14 310
Marion Freeman 13 264
Lisa Morrissey 12 261
Toni Holloway 11 258
Margaret Wright 11 243
Margaret Lambert 10 217
Nicola Dadswell 4 60
     
VETERANS
NAME RIDES POINTS
Bob Lambert 14 341
John Francis 13 306
Cliff Grant 12 298
Malcolm Freeman 12 285
Tony Briggs 12 258
Alasdair MacVarish 13 252
John Day 12 239
Steve Rouse 11 226
Richard Wise 11 200
Malcolm Binns 8 138
Paul Morrissey 6 115
Robert Barrett 5 94
Ian Waterman 3 49
Andrew Mullis 1 21
Stewart Twigg 1 18
     
       
Share this
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Google Bookmarks
  • Google Buzz
  • Ping.fm
  • PDF
  • Print
  • Add to favorites
  • email

TTL Results 27.07.2010

Evening League 11m TT

Tuesday 27th July

NAME CAT TIME STD POINTS
James Norris SNR 26.03    
Cliff Grant VET 26.56 6.37 25
Andrew Colsell SNR 27.20   25
Mike Chappell SNR 27.37   24
Bob Lambert VET 28.50 5.16 24
Rose Osbourne LDY 29.18    
Richard Wise VET 31.18 -1.28 19
Malcolm Freeman VET 31.27 1.04 21
Alasdair McVarish VET 32.07 3.22 23
Tony Law VET 32.16    
Tony Briggs VET 32.21 2.51 22
Robert Barrett VET 33.39 -1.08 20
Lisa Morrissey LDY 36.15   25
Margaret Lambert LDY 36.26   24
Marian Freeman LDY 40.42   23
Sarah Slade LDY dnf    
         
         
Steve Golla 2nd cl 23.30    
Allan Simmonds PRI 26.02    
Bruce Caldwell PRI 26.22    
Colin Fury PRI 27.28    
Paul Newman PRI 27.29    
Malcolm Ash PRI 27.46    
Ralph Dadswell 2nd cl 28.13    
James Dunsmore PRI dnf    
         
SENIORS
NAME RIDES POINTS
Mike Chappell 11 264
Mark Warfield 11 250
Matt Thomas 12 230
Paul Lasenby 9 225
Andrew Colsell 5 121
Chris Dalton 6 110
Joe clark 2 48
     
LADIES
NAME RIDES POINTS
Heather Golla 14 350
Sarah Slade 13 285
Marion Freeman 12 244
Lisa Morrissey 11 238
Toni Holloway 10 234
Margaret Wright 10 222
Margaret Lambert 9 195
Nicola Dadswell 4 60
     
VETERANS
NAME RIDES POINTS
Bob Lambert 13 317
John Francis 12 283
Cliff Grant 11 273
Malcolm Freeman 11 263
Alasdair MacVarish 13 252
Tony Briggs 11 237
John Day 11 219
Steve Rouse 10 207
Richard Wise 10 182
Malcolm Binns 8 138
Paul Morrissey 6 115
Robert Barrett 5 94
Ian Waterman 3 49
Andrew Mullis 1 21
Stewart Twigg 1 18
     
Share this
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Google Bookmarks
  • Google Buzz
  • Ping.fm
  • PDF
  • Print
  • Add to favorites
  • email

TTL Results 20.07.2010

Evening League  10m TT

Tuesday 20th July 2010

NAME CAT TIME STD POINTS
Stewart King VET 24.22    
Matt Thomas SNR 24.39   25
Andrew Colsell SNR 24.43   24
Cliff Grant VET 25.13 5.17 24
John Francis VET 25.14 4.34 23
Bob Lambert VET 25.23 5.37 25
Martin Grant SNR 25.39    
Dave Briant VET 25.42    
Rose Osbourne LDY 25.59    
Heather Golla LDY 26.11   25
Russell Rowland VET 26.16    
Mark Spilman VET 26.20    
Chris Dalton SNR 26.49   23
Mark Warfield SNR 26.55   22
Tony Law VET 27.38    
Alasdair McVarish VET 28.01 4.14 22
John Day VET 28.48 26.48 20
Tony Briggs VET 29.20 29.20 21
Sarah Slade LDY 29.41   24
Rebecca Stanley LDY 30.06    
Toni Holloway LDY 30.55   23
Margaret Wright LDY 31.32   22
Margaret Lambert LDY 31.50   21
Marian Freeman LDY 39.25   20
Graham Armit SNR 39.51    
         
         
Steve Golla 2nd cl 21.21    
Pete Lawrence PRI 22.02    
Steve Morrell PRI 22.15    
Pete Smith PRI 22.18    
Allan Simmonds PRI 23.06    
Ian Marshall PRI 23.14    
Joe Holloway PRI 24.11    
Adam Quilter PRI 24.17    
John Lamb PRI 24.27    
Paul Newman PRI 25.04    
Malcolm Ash PRI 25.07    
Chris Miles PRI 25.54    
Neil furness PRI 26.08    
Craig Gray PRI 26.23    
Nick Constable PRI 26.43    
Mike Furness PRI 27.32    
Emma Keys PRI 30.22    
         
 

SENIORS
NAME RIDES POINTS
Mark Warfield 11 250
Mike Chappell 10 240
Matt Thomas 12 230
Paul Lasenby 9 225
Chris Dalton 6 110
Andrew Colsell 4 96
Joe clark 2 48
 

LADIES
NAME RIDES POINTS
Heather Golla 14 350
Sarah Slade 12 285
Toni Holloway 10 234
Margaret Wright 10 222
Marion Freeman 11 221
Lisa Morrissey 10 213
Margaret Lambert 8 171
Nicola Dadswell 4 60
     
   

 

VETERANS
NAME RIDES POINTS
Bob Lambert 12 293
John Francis 12 283
Cliff Grant 10 248
Malcolm Freeman 11 242
Alasdair MacVarish 12 229
John Day 11 219
Tony Briggs 10 215
Steve Rouse 10 207
Richard Wise 9 163
Malcolm Binns 8 138
Paul Morrissey 6 115
Robert Barrett 4 74
Ian Waterman 3 49
Andrew Mullis 1 21
Stewart Twigg 1 18
     
       
Share this
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Google Bookmarks
  • Google Buzz
  • Ping.fm
  • PDF
  • Print
  • Add to favorites
  • email