• Road Racing News
  • HWCC Race Team
  • Track Cycling News
  • Club Reliability Trials
  • Training News
  • Club Clothing
  • Touring/Audax
  • Download the Club Magazine
  • Club Magazine Articles
  • Press Reports
  • Photo Albums

Follow Us!

Strava

Results from Evening League 2 August 2011

Lots of new names – please contact me if club affiliation/category is incorrect.

HWCC Senior

Name Time Points
Steve Golla 00:21:50  
Joe Clark 00:22:16  
Adam Brittain 00:22:17 25
C Taylor 00:22:38  
Mike Wragg 00:22:42  
Gareth Batson 00:23:16  
James Norris 00:23:23  
Andy Colsell 00:24:09 24
B Lewis 00:24:44  
C Allen 00:27:10  
K Snook 00:27:24  
Ian Sands 00:27:25  
L Bonnett 00:27:33  
Jonathon Chadwick 00:27:39  
Paul Brant 00:28:09  
M Goodman 00:28:15  
Creighton Varney 00:28:32  
P While 00:28:56  
M Evans 00:28:59  
James Hunt 00:29:01  
N Oxlade 00:30:40  
A Croughton 00:31:25  
Chris Dalton DNF  

 

Name Points Events
Andy Colsell 342 14
Malcolm Binns 252 11
Adam Brittain 173 7
Martin Grant 137 6
James Walker 117 5
Paul Lazenby 24 1

HWCC Ladies

Name Time Points
Heather Golla 00:26:50 25
Jane Hunt 00:27:45  
Sarah Slade 00:28:41 24
Emma Keys 00:32:38  
Margaret Wright 00:32:45 23
Margaret Lambert 00:33:52 22
Marion Freeman 00:39:01 21

 

Name Points Events
Lisa Morrissey 311 14
Margaret Wright 291 13
Sarah Slade 276 12
Marion Freeman 272 13
Heather Golla 264 11
Margaret Lambert 254 12
Karla Boddy 243 10
Juliet Milward 145 6
Charlotte Cockle 131 6
Becky Stanley 46 2

HWCC Veterans

Standard this week is 10miles

Name Time Delta Points
John Francis 00:24:34 Plus 05:28 25
David Briant 00:25:37 Plus 04:11 23
Mike Landers 00:25:55 Plus 01:38 20
Malcolm Freeman 00:26:01 Plus 03:47 22
Bob Lambert 00:26:27 Plus 04:48 24
Mike Papworth 00:28:31 Minus 01:49 17
Tony Briggs 00:29:49 Plus 02:26 21
John Day 00:30:08 Plus 00:52 19
Robert Barrett 00:31:04 Minus 01:16 18
Gordon Wright DNF    
Cliff Grant DNF    

 

Name Points Events
John Francis 346 14
Bob Lambert 333 14
Malcolm Freeman 308 14
John Day 256 13
Steve Rouse 183 9
David Briant 174 8
Tony Briggs 170 8
Mike Papworth 166 9
Robert Barrett 157 8
Gordon Wright 108 5
Alasdair MacVarish 103 5
Mike Landers 96 5
Vince Kearney 92 5
Cliff Grant 63 3
Mark Spilman 52 3
Andy Wright 35 2

Two Ups

Name Club Time
Alasdair MacVarish HWCC 00:27:46
Juliet Millward HWCC

Guests

Name Club Time
Steve Morrell Aylesbury CC 00:21:50
Pete Smith Team Jewson M I Racing 00:22:24
Gary Sparkes RAF 00:22:59
A Quilter Aylesbury CC 00:23:28
Malcolm Ash Aylesbury CC 00:25:32
Paul Mace RAF 00:25:32
Ralph Dadswell Antelope RC 00:25:35
A Dobberson Private 00:27:10
Jo Spragg Aylesbury CC 00:27:15
Richard Wise VC 10 00:28:01
Jo Gundle Aylesbury CC 00:28:06
Chris Miles VC 10 DNF
Share this
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Google Bookmarks
  • Google Buzz
  • Ping.fm
  • PDF
  • Print
  • Add to favorites
  • email

Comments are closed.