• Road Racing News
  • HWCC Race Team
  • Track Cycling News
  • Club Reliability Trials
  • Training News
  • Club Clothing
  • Touring/Audax
  • Download the Club Magazine
  • Club Magazine Articles
  • Press Reports
  • Photo Albums

Follow Us!

Strava

Results from Evening League 23 August 2011

League Points:

In keeping with previous year’s the number of qualifying rides for the league will be assessed based on the number of league events that took place. The “Hughendon Hilly” on 8th May 2011 is the only event that’s been cancelled. Last year the cancellation of one event reduced the number of qualifying rides to 14 from 15. The committee will confirm the exact number and the League points totals at the fish & chip supper on 14th September.

HWCC Senior

Name Time Points
Steve Golla 00:21:17  
Joe Clark 00:22:57  
Andy Colsell 00:23:29 25
Malcolm Binns 00:25:01 24
L Bonnett 00:27:40  
James Hunt 00:28:09  
Adam Poole 00:28:28  

HWCC Ladies

Name Time Points
Michelle Ayres 00:26:02  
Heather Golla 00:26:34 25
H Evans 00:28:03  
Jane Hunt 00:28:04  
Sarah Slade 00:29:22 24
Toni Holloway 00:32:11  
Margaret Lambert 00:32:28 23
Lisa Morrissey 00:34:25 22
Marion Freeman 00:39:25 21

HWCC Veterans

Standard this week is 10miles

Name Time Delta Points
John Francis 00:24:22 Plus 05:40 25
Malcolm Freeman 00:26:05 Plus 03:43 23
Bob Lambert 00:26:05 Plus 05:10 24
Creighton Varney 00:26:12 Minus 00:30  
Mark Spilman 00:27:16 Minus 01:10 20
John Day 00:29:20 Plus 01:40 21
Tony Briggs 00:29:22 Plus 02:53 22

2-ups

Name Club Time
Gareth Batson HWCC 00:22:37
James Norris HWCC
K Powell South Bucks Road Club 00:25:24
Richard Wise VC 10
Paul Morrissey HWCC 00:25:48
Edward Wyatt HWCC
Frank Fallon HWCC 00:27:31
Juliet Milward HWCC

Guests

Name Club Time
Rob Fletcher ARBIS 00:22:13
E Clemens VC 10 00:22:25
A Simmonds VC 10 00:23:15
J Holloway VC 10 00:23:20
Adam Quilter Aylesbury CC 00:23:25
Chris Starling TEAM MDT ALTER 00:23:25
Oli Mytton Oxford Tri 00:23:30
Paul Mace RAF 00:23:43
K Holloway VC 10 00:23:52
R Davies VC 10 00:24:26
Gareth Anderson Oxford Tri 00:24:52
D Clemens VC 10 00:26:43
S Paterson Private 00:27:24
Andrew Dobberson Private 00:27:56
Richard King VC 10 00:28:01
B Reid Private 00:28:09
Jo Gundle Aylesbury CC 00:28:19
R Gundle Private 00:29:01
Nicola Dadswell VC 10 00:33:02
C Poole Private DNS
Share this
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Google Bookmarks
  • Google Buzz
  • Ping.fm
  • PDF
  • Print
  • Add to favorites
  • email

Comments are closed.