• Road Racing News
  • HWCC Race Team
  • Track Cycling News
  • Club Reliability Trials
  • Training News
  • Club Clothing
  • Touring/Audax
  • Download the Club Magazine
  • Club Magazine Articles
  • Press Reports
  • Photo Albums

Follow Us!

Strava

Results from Evening League 26 July 2011

27JUL2011 – 4 times have been corrected. (see *)

HWCC Senior

Name Time Points
Adam Brittain 00:22:17 25
Mike Wragg 00:22:47  
James Norris 00:23:13  
Malcolm Binns (*) 00:25:39 24
Chris Dalton 00:26:09  
Munthir Wagieallah 00:27:07  
Creighton Varney 00:27:50  
D Blackman 00:28:05  
James Hunt (*) 00:29:14  

 

Name Points Events
Andy Colsell 318 13
Malcolm Binns 252 11
Adam Brittain 148 6
Martin Grant 137 6
James Walker 117 5
Paul Lazenby 24 1

HWCC Ladies

Name Time Points
Karla Boddy 00:24:50 25
Juliet Milward 00:27:39 24
Sarah Slade 00:28:57 23
Rose Osborne (*) 00:30:26  
Margaret Wright 00:31:23 22
Lisa Morrissey 00:32:55 21
Margaret Lambert 00:33:08 22
Marion Freeman 00:38:18 19

Slight adjustment due to 3-JUL points not being correctly allocated to “one-lappers”

Name Points Events
Lisa Morrissey 311 14
Margaret Wright 268 12
Sarah Slade 252 11
Marion Freeman 251 12
Karla Boddy 243 10
Heather Golla 239 10
Margaret Lambert 232 11
Juliet Milward 145 6
Charlotte Cockle 131 6
Becky Stanley 46 2

HWCC Veterans

Standard this week is 10miles

Name Time Delta Points
Bob Lambert 00:25:56 Plus 05:19 25
Gordon Wright 00:27:16 Plus 04:59 24
David Briant 00:25:47 Plus 04:01 23
Tony Briggs 00:29:46 Plus 02:29 22
John Day 00:28:45 Plus 02:15 21
Paul Morrissey 00:25:33 Plus 01:34  
Mike Landers 00:26:01 Plus 01:32 20
Robert Barrett 00:28:55 Plus 00:53 19
Frank Fallon 00:27:44 Minus 01:02  
Mark Spilman 00:27:43 Minus 01:37 18

 

Name Points Events
John Francis 321 13
Bob Lambert 309 13
Malcolm Freeman 286 13
John Day 237 12
Steve Rouse 183 9
David Briant 151 7
Tony Briggs 149 7
Mike Papworth 149 8
Robert Barrett 139 7
Gordon Wright 108 5
Alasdair MacVarish 103 5
Vince Kearney 92 5
Mike Landers 76 4
Cliff Grant 63 3
Mark Spilman 52 3
Andy Wright 35 2

Two Ups

Name Club Time
Alasdair MacVarish HWCC 00:27:34
Jane Hunt HWCC

Guests

Name Club Time
Gary Sparkes RAF 00:23:14
P Newman Aylesbury CC 00:24:12
Rob Engers Shorter RC 00:24:42
Paul Mace RAF 00:25:00
Malcolm Ash Aylesbury CC 00:25:16
P Robinson  Chiltern TRi 00:26:11
E Tyrrell Aylesbury CC 00:27:03
Jo Spragg Aylesbury CC 00:27:47
R Brydon Welwyn CC 00:31:07
Nicola Dadswell (*) VC 10 00:32:43
Share this
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Google Bookmarks
  • Google Buzz
  • Ping.fm
  • PDF
  • Print
  • Add to favorites
  • email

Comments are closed.