• Road Racing News
  • HWCC Race Team
  • Track Cycling News
  • Club Reliability Trials
  • Training News
  • Club Clothing
  • Touring/Audax
  • Download the Club Magazine
  • Club Magazine Articles
  • Press Reports
  • Photo Albums

Follow Us!

Strava

Results from Evening League 9 August 2011

HWCC Senior

Name Time Points
Steve Golla 00:21:37  
Joe Clark 00:22:50  
Mike Wragg 00:23:21  
B Lewis 00:24:04  
Andy Colsell 00:24:09 25
Malcolm Binns 00:25:49 24
Paul Brant 00:27:41  
K Snook 00:28:07  
L Bonnett 00:28:20  
James Hunt 00:29:01
Pete Melrose 00:29:05  
N Oxlade 00:31:55  

 

Name Points Events
Andy Colsell 367 15
Malcolm Binns 276 12
Adam Brittain 173 7
Martin Grant 137 6
James Walker 117 5
Paul Lazenby 24 1

HWCC Ladies

Name Time Points
Karla Boddy 00:25:05 25
Heather Golla 00:26:38 24
H Evans 00:28:44  
Sarah Slade 00:29:40 23
Margaret Wright 00:31:21 22
Emma Keys 00:32:30  
Margaret Lambert 00:33:31 21
Marion Freeman 00:39:47 20

 

Name Points Events
Margaret Wright 313 14
Lisa Morrissey 311 14
Sarah Slade 299 13
Marion Freeman 292 14
Heather Golla 288 12
Margaret Lambert 275 13
Karla Boddy 268 11
Juliet Milward 145 6
Charlotte Cockle 131 6
Becky Stanley 46 2

HWCC Veterans

Standard this week is 10miles

Name Time Delta Points
Bob Lambert 00:25:40 Plus 05:35 25
David Briant 00:25:30 Plus 04:18 24
Malcolm Freeman 00:26:08 Plus 03:40 23
Tony Briggs 00:29:44 Plus 02:31 22
Robert Barrett 00:27:47 Plus 02:01 21
Mark Spilman 00:27:14 Minus 01:08 20
Mike Papworth 00:29:21 Minus 02:39 19
Creighton Varney 00:28:44 Minus 03:02  

 

Name Points Events
John Francis 361 15
Bob Lambert 358 15
Malcolm Freeman 331 15
John Day 256 13
David Briant 198 9
Tony Briggs 192 9
Steve Rouse 183 9
Robert Barrett 178 9
Mike Papworth 166 9
Gordon Wright 108 5
Alasdair MacVarish 103 5
Mike Landers 96 5
Vince Kearney 92 5
Mark Spilman 72 4
Cliff Grant 63 3
Andy Wright 35 2

Two Ups

Name Club Time
Kevin Holloway VC 10 00:22:47
Joe Holloway VC 10
Gordon Wright HWCC 00:27:18
John Day HWCC

 

Guests

Name Club Time
Paul Mace RAF 00:23:37
Adam Quilter Aylesbury CC 00:23:44
Gary Sparkes RAF 00:23:54
P Newman Aylesbury CC 00:24:49
Malcolm Ash Aylesbury CC 00:25:32
K Cole HWCC 00:25:58
Chris Miles VC 10 00:26:33
Claire Doherty Spirit 00:27:13
Mick Beech Private 00:27:21
A Dobberson Private 00:27:24
M Roberts South Bucks Road Club 00:27:34
Jo Gundle Aylesbury CC 00:28:03
C Jones South Bucks Road Club 00:28:24
Alan Pierce Aylesbury CC 00:28:38
R Gundle Private 00:28:51
Nicola Dadswell VC 10 00:33:09
Richard Wise VC 10 DNF
Share this
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Google Bookmarks
  • Google Buzz
  • Ping.fm
  • PDF
  • Print
  • Add to favorites
  • email

Comments are closed.